FACULTY MEMBERS OF PHI BETA KAPPA

QUEENS COLLEGE, CUNY
Sigma of New York

 Home

 Officers

 Faculty Members

 Student Members

 History

 Notable Members

 Eligibility for Membership

 

FACULTY MEMEBRS

Omayemi Agbeyegbe, African Studies Program
Alice Artzt, SEYS
Joel W. Allen, History
Thomas Bird, European Languages and Literatures
Robert Bittman, Chemistry and Biochemistry
Adele M. Broges, Mathematics
William W. Clark, Art
Nancy R. Comley, English
Marianne Cooper, Graduate School of Library and Information Studies
Barbara Crohn, Presidentís Office
Josephine Davis, Secondary Education and Youth Services
Raymond L. Disch, Chemistry and Biochemistry
Yu-Ren Dong, Secondary Education and Youth Service
Howard Ehrlichman, Psychology
Hester Eisenstein, Sociology
David End, Mathematics
Edmond Epstein, English
Raymond Erickson, Aaron Copland School of Music
Linda Farhood-Karasova, English
Susan F. Fleischer, Psychology
Carol Friedman, Computer Science
Robert Goldberg, CSCI
Susan Goldhaber, English
William Green, English
Edgar A. Gregersen, Anthropology
Christine Howard, Education
Bernice Jones, Art
Steven J. Kahan, Mathematics
Doris Kosloff, Aaron Copland School of Music
Lang Kosloff, Aaron Copland School of Music
Kenneth B. Kramer, Mathematics
John Lange, Philosophy
Joel Lidov, Classical, Middle Eastern, and Asian Languages and Cultures
Stuart Liebman, Media Studies
Miki Makihara, Anthropology
Michael J. Maller, Mathematics
Edgar J. McManus, History
Corinne A. Michels, Biology
Philip Mirabelli, English
Tina Moreau, Psychology
William A. Muraskin, Urban Studies
Joan Nix, Economics
Janice H. Peritz, English
Martin Pine, History
Gregory Rabassa, Hispanic Languages and Literatures
Patricia Rachal, Political Science
Elizabeth A. Roistacher, Economics
Christopher J. Rosa, Special Services
Roslyn Ross, Education and Community Program
Andrew Saderman, Aaron Copland School of Music
Ronald M. Schneider, Political Science
Ursula Schoenheim, Classical, Middle Eastern and Asian Languages and Cultures
Lynn Schwartz, Mathematics
Suzanna Simor, Art Library, Rosenthal
F. Sisser, Mathematics
Alan M. Stevens, Liguistics
Judy Sund, Art
Maria Terrone, Director of Public Relations
John Tytell, English
Robert Vago, Linguistics and Communication Disorders
Frank Warren, History
Joyce Warren, English
Norman J. Weiss, Mathematics